University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2021
IA
Asbury (52002)
- Elizabeth Rose Butt, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Bettendorf (52722)
- Michael Thomas Carton, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Marcus Daniel Cavanagh, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Logan L Comstock, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Courtney Gaul, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Douglas Stephen Hendrickson, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
- Kenneth Kirk, Bachelor of Business, Economics
- Paul William Rich, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Kaleb Nikolai Rorbakken, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Andrew B Scott, Master of Science, Applied Statistics & Decision Analytics
Blue Grass (52726)
- Sarah Joanne Rymars, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Bondurant (50035)
- Khalil I McMeans, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
Burlington (52601)
- Jackson T Gray, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Brody C Johnson, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Andrew John Pontifex, Bachelor of Arts, Sports Broadcasting
- Cameron M Schroeder, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
- Alisha M Smothers, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Joshua L Vorwerk, Bachelor of Science, Construction & Facilities Management
Cedar Rapids (52402)
- Mary Elizabeth Friday, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Cedar Rapids (52404)
- Kari Leigh Martin, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
Clinton (52732)
- Kylie Marie Chrisman, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Sadie Lorraine Nickles, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Standard Physics
Columbus City (52737)
- Kortney L Orr, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
Danville (52623)
- Alexis Jade Bauer, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Speech Pathology & Audiology
- Luke A Hobbs, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Johnathon D Stirn, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Davenport (52802)
- Arturo Ortiz, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
Davenport (52803)
- Rhiannon Lee Ashmore, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Desiree C Camp, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Jeffrey Glenn Latham, Bachelor of Science, Electrical Engineering
- Kenana Latic, Bachelor of Business, Enterprise Marketing
- Mayumi Goto McAninch, Master of Science, Mathematics
- Kayelyn J Pohl, Bachelor of Science, Nutrition & Dietetics
Davenport (52804)
- Brett K Carter, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
- Jennifer Contreras, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Destiny Monique Ellingsworth, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Shelby Lea Long, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Kayla Kristine Moseley, Bachelor of Arts, Anthropology
- Christopher Michael Petersen, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Lauren Ann Petersen, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Amelia Seutter, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Davenport (52806)
- Catherine Irene Delp, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
- Emily Nicole Dutton, Master of Science in Education, Professional Studies
- Corina I Gedde, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Tyler Inghram, Master of Science, Clinical/Community Mental Health
- Douglas Robert Wood, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Davenport (52807)
- Meghan Ashley Deatrick, Master of Science in Education, Special Education
- Kendra Gayle Houston, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Nicole Rene Shea, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
De Witt (52742)
- Ryan John Davison, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Donnellson (52625)
- Brandon Hudson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Estherville (51334)
- Timothy M Greving, Master of Science, Student Affairs
Fort Madison (52627)
- Timothy J Vanginkel, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Iowa City (52240)
- Tyler David Cieck, Master of Science, General Psychology
Keokuk (52632)
- A'Kaysion Yvonne Soper, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Le Claire (52753)
- Brenna Colleen Clifton, Master of Science in Education, School Counseling
- Eli Jacob Kincaid, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Mindy Jean Lawlor, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
McCausland (52758)
- Emily Ann Schultz, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Middletown (52638)
- Nicholas Hagen, Bachelor of Business, Management
Morning Sun (52640)
- Rachel Leanne Madden, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Muscatine (52761)
- Kenedy Louis Heimerdinger, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Jacinda Serene Martinez, Bachelor of Music, Music Therapy
- Sabrina L Shoemaker, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
North Liberty (52317)
- Emma Jean Norris, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Psychology
Oxford (52322)
- Timothy Gerald Mardesen, Master of Science, Computer Science
Princeton (52768)
- Kaitlin Carlin, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Alex Smith, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Swisher (52338)
- Jacob Adam Metzler, Master of Music, Music
Wapello (52653)
- Mariah K Mitchell, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
West Branch (52358)
- Abby Knoop, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Jennifer L Tigrett, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Connect with us: